Torneio Tematico Xadrez Gambito Budapest 07/12-14:30

Last update 07.12.2019 19:17:11, Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 55)

Parameters Show tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
13
NMSantos JulioS65POR18891889Clube Edp5,00,012,514,5
22
NMMorais Vitor MestreS65POR19061906Clube Edp4,00,012,514,5
327
Malaquias RuiPOR00inter cacilhass4,00,012,514,5
46
AFMRoxo Agostinho José GonçalvesS50POR17601760Ccr Coruchéus4,00,012,013,0
55
Counhago Edgar Jorge Luz C SS50POR17641764Clube Edp4,00,010,511,5
64
Bornand HerbertS65SUI18301830Ccr Coruchéus3,50,515,518,5
71
Marques Rui Filipe PereiraS50POR19101910Gx Alekhine3,50,514,517,0
87
Silva Tiago Alexandre Pinho DU18POR16821682A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo3,00,015,016,0
916
Silvestre Henrique CorreiaU14POR11441144Ca Campo Ourique3,00,015,015,0
109
Gama João Tiago Corregedor FU16POR13581358Ccr Coruchéus3,00,013,513,5
118
Oliveira Beatriz CorreiaU18wPOR13791379Cx Colégio Português3,00,013,013,0
1215
Lanca LuisU18POR12371237Ccr Coruchéus3,00,012,514,5
1329
Piraino GiuseppeITA00inter cacilhas3,00,011,513,0
1421
Bernardo Beatriz NunesU16wPOR996996Ccr Coruchéus3,00,010,511,5
1519
Moser Gonçalo Miguel Rosa ValU14POR10111011Ccr Coruchéus3,00,010,011,0
1632
Reis BelarminoPOR00Adrc Mata De Benfica3,00,09,510,5
1718
Oliveira Gabriel CoimbraU08POR11091109Ccr Coruchéus2,50,09,510,5
1813
Francisco Angelo RodriguesS65POR12651265Ccr Coruchéus2,00,013,014,0
1912
Vieira Victor MendesS65POR12731273Ccr Coruchéus2,00,012,013,5
2020
Machado Remigio MatosS50POR10071007Ccr Coruchéus2,00,012,012,0
2117
Lixa Alberto Joaquim PiscoS50POR11211121Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag (Nf)2,00,011,513,0
2210
Florissi AldoS50ITA13281328Gx Alekhine2,00,010,011,0
2331
Real Henrique Manuel LourençoPOR00Ccr Coruchéus2,00,010,010,0
2428
Manchini Gabriel Pereira OlivU10POR00Ccr Coruchéus2,00,09,09,0
2534
Rocha Gonçalo Gomes SirgadoU14POR00Ccr Coruchéus1,50,010,011,0
2622
Alexandre Tiago António A D LU14POR00Ccr Coruchéus1,00,012,512,5
2723
Brito ManuelPOR00inter cacilhas1,00,010,511,5
2824
Brito MargaridawPOR00inter cacilhas1,00,09,59,5
2930
Pires Ana Isabel Rangel SilvawPOR00Ccr Coruchéus1,00,08,08,0
3026
Filipe Rui RamosU10POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,010,513,0
33
Reis John ChristianU14POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,010,513,0
3211
Reis Joseph AlexandreU18POR12901290Ccr Coruchéus0,00,010,012,0
14
Mouquinho José F BorralhoS65POR12471247Gx Alekhine0,00,010,012,0
3425
Cardoso MarioU10POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,07,08,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)