Torneio Tematico Xadrez Gambito Budapest 07/12-14:30

Last update 07.12.2019 19:17:11, Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 55)

Parameters Show tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11
Marques Rui Filipe PereiraS50POR19101910Gx Alekhine2,00,01,02,0
2
NMMorais Vitor MestreS65POR19061906Clube Edp2,00,01,02,0
3
NMSantos JulioS65POR18891889Clube Edp2,00,01,02,0
4
Bornand HerbertS65SUI18301830Ccr Coruchéus2,00,01,02,0
55
Counhago Edgar Jorge Luz C SS50POR17641764Clube Edp2,00,01,01,0
7
Silva Tiago Alexandre Pinho DU18POR16821682A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo2,00,01,01,0
8
Oliveira Beatriz CorreiaU18wPOR13791379Cx Colégio Português2,00,01,01,0
27
Malaquias RuiPOR00inter cacilhass2,00,01,01,0
917
Lixa Alberto Joaquim PiscoS50POR11211121Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag (Nf)1,50,00,50,5
1015
Lanca LuisU18POR12371237Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,03,0
29
Piraino GiuseppeITA00inter cacilhas1,00,02,03,0
126
AFMRoxo Agostinho José GonçalvesS50POR17601760Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
9
Gama João Tiago Corregedor FU16POR13581358Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
13
Francisco Angelo RodriguesS65POR12651265Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
16
Silvestre Henrique CorreiaU14POR11441144Ca Campo Ourique1,00,02,02,0
18
Oliveira Gabriel CoimbraU08POR11091109Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
19
Moser Gonçalo Miguel Rosa ValU14POR10111011Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
20
Machado Remigio MatosS50POR10071007Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
21
Bernardo Beatriz NunesU16wPOR996996Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
28
Manchini Gabriel Pereira OlivU10POR00Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
31
Real Henrique Manuel LourençoPOR00Ccr Coruchéus1,00,02,02,0
2212
Vieira Victor MendesS65POR12731273Ccr Coruchéus1,00,01,01,5
2332
Reis BelarminoPOR00Adrc Mata De Benfica1,00,01,01,0
2434
Rocha Gonçalo Gomes SirgadoU14POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,50,01,52,5
2510
Florissi AldoS50ITA13281328Gx Alekhine0,00,02,03,5
2622
Alexandre Tiago António A D LU14POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,02,03,0
24
Brito MargaridawPOR00inter cacilhas0,00,02,03,0
25
Cardoso MarioU10POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,02,03,0
2911
Reis Joseph AlexandreU18POR12901290Ccr Coruchéus0,00,01,02,0
14
Mouquinho José F BorralhoS65POR12471247Gx Alekhine0,00,01,02,0
23
Brito ManuelPOR00inter cacilhas0,00,01,02,0
26
Filipe Rui RamosU10POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,01,02,0
30
Pires Ana Isabel Rangel SilvawPOR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,01,02,0
33
Reis John ChristianU14POR00Ccr Coruchéus0,00,01,02,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)